Wrestling - Schedule

Thursday, December 1, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mt. Healthy at Tri Finneytown    4:30 PM Finneytown High School
Northwest at GIRLS-Hamilton & Walnut Hills    6:00 PM Hamilton HS
Saturday, December 3, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at Olentangy Invitational    9:00 AM Olentangy
Mt. Healthy at Rumble on the River    10:00 AM Taylor High School
Northwest at Rumble on the River    10:00 AM Taylor HS
Harrison Duals at Harrison    10:00 AM
Thursday, December 8, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at Madeira Tri-Meet    6:00 PM Madeira
Saturday, December 10, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Harrison at Berlin Duals    9:00 AM
Northwest at Middletown Duals    9:00 AM Middletown HS
Wednesday, December 14, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mt. Healthy at Tri @Dixie    5:00 PM Dixie Heights High School (Ky)
New Richmond at Ross    6:00 PM Ross
Saturday, December 17, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at Coaches Classic Tournament    9:00 AM Middletown
Harrison at Coaches Classic    9:00 AM Middletown
Northwest at Coaches Classic    9:30 AM Middletown HS
Mt. Healthy at Mohawk Invitational    10:00 AM Middletown Madison HS
Sunday, December 18, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Harrison at Coaches Classic    9:00 AM Middletown
Ross at Coaches Classic Tournament    9:00 AM Middletown
Northwest at Coaches Classic    9:30 AM Middletown HS
Thursday, December 22, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwest at Colerain JV    9:00 AM Colerain HS
Tuesday, December 27, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at West Virginia Duals    9:00 AM Wheeling, West Virginia
Wednesday, December 28, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at West Virginia Duals    9:00 AM Wheeling, West Virginia
Harrison at Wheeling Park Duals    10:00 AM Wheeling, WV
Thursday, December 29, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Harrison at Wheeling Park Duals    9:00 AM Wheeling, WV
Friday, January 6, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwest at Fairfield Invitational    4:00 PM Fairfield HS
Harrison at Fairfield Invitational    4:00 PM
Mt. Healthy at Bob Kearns Invitational    5:30 PM Madiera High School
Ross at Fairfield Invitational    6:00 PM Fairfield
Saturday, January 7, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at Fairfield Invitational    9:00 AM Fairfield
Northwest at Fairfield Invitational    9:00 AM Fairfield HS
Harrison at Fairfield Invitational    9:00 AM
Mt. Healthy at Bob Kearns Invitational    10:00 AM Madiera High School
Wednesday, January 11, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at Lakota West & Princeton    6:00 PM Lakota West
Thursday, January 12, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwest at Talawanda (V & JV)    6:00 PM Talawanda MS
Harrison at Elder    7:00 PM
Saturday, January 14, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwest at Sycamore    9:00 AM Sycamore Invitational
Mt. Healthy at Sycamore Invitational    10:00 AM Sycamore High School
Thursday, January 19, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwest at Edgewood, Little Miami (V & JV)    5:30 PM Edgewood HS
Harrison at West Clermont    7:00 PM
Friday, January 20, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at Jonathan Alder Invitational    6:00 PM Jonathan Alder
Harrison at Lawrenceburg    7:00 PM
Saturday, January 21, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwest at GIRLS-Whetsone Invitational    9:00 AM Whetstone HS (Columbus)
Ross at Jonathan Alder Invitational    9:00 AM Jonathan Alder
Wednesday, January 25, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at Sectional Tournament    9:00 AM TBA
Northwest at SENIOR NIGHT-Badin & Cooper (V & JV)    6:00 PM Northwest HS
Thursday, January 26, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at Kettering Fairmont Tri    6:00 PM Kettering Fairmont
Friday, January 27, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tri NCH/WYOMING at Mt. Healthy    5:00 PM Mount Healthy High School
Saturday, January 28, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwest at Milford Invitational    9:00 AM Milford HS
Harrison at Watkins Memorial Tournament    10:00 AM
Friday, February 3, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Loveland at Harrison    7:00 PM
Saturday, February 4, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at State Duals    9:00 AM TBA
Western Brown at Harrison    12:00 PM
Sunday, February 5, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwest at GIRLS-Alexander Pool Tournament    9:00 AM Alexander HS
Thursday, February 9, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwest at West Claremont (V & JV)    6:00 PM Northwest HS
Friday, February 10, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Badin at Ross    6:00 PM Ross
Colerain at Harrison    7:00 PM
Saturday, February 11, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwest at GIRLS-Williamsburg Invitational    9:00 AM Williamsburg HS
Northwest at Fairfield & Middletown    6:00 PM Fairfield HS
Friday, February 17, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mt. Healthy at SWOC/ECC JV Tournament    4:00 PM TBD
Saturday, February 18, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northwest at SWOC Championship    10:00 AM
SWOC at Harrison    10:00 AM
Mt. Healthy at SWOC Championships    10:00 AM Harrison High School
Ross at SWOC Championships    10:00 AM Harrison
Saturday, February 25, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mt. Healthy at OHSAA SW Div II Sectionals    10:00 AM Batavia High School
Thursday, March 2, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mt. Healthy at OHSAA SW Div II Districts    4:00 PM Wilmington High School
Friday, March 3, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at District Tournament    4:00 PM Kettering Fairmont
Saturday, March 4, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at District Tournament    10:00 AM Kettering Fairmont
Mt. Healthy at OHSAA SW Div II Districts    10:00 AM Wilmington High School
Friday, March 10, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at State Tournament    3:00 PM Columbus
Saturday, March 11, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at State Tournament    11:00 AM Columbus
Sunday, March 12, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Ross at State Tournament    10:00 AM Columbus