Girls Track - Meet

Season:
Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Talawanda 147.5  
2. Little Miami 126.0  
3. Mount Healthy 99.0  
4. Ross 83.5  
5. Edgewood 70.0  
6. Harrison 66.0  
7. Northwest 62.0  

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Kyra Koontz Talawanda :12.63
2. Ernestine Lee Northwest :13.09
3. Kayela Houston Mount Healthy :13.19
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Kyra Koontz Talawanda :26.57
2. Ernestine Lee Northwest :26.69
3. Kayela Houston Mount Healthy :27.78
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Kursten Jones Mount Healthy 1:01.06
2. Adrienne Carney Ross 1:01.88
3. Kaiya Grimes Little Miami 1:02.02
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Lydia Vach Little Miami 2:31.05
2. Savanna Yates Ross 2:37.16
3. Rory Brott Ross 2:37.61
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Maddy Iden Talawanda 5:31.75
2. Lydia Vach Little Miami 5:46.17
3. Kirsten Seagraves Little Miami 5:48.74
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Maddy Iden Talawanda 11:59.65
2. Kirsten Seagraves Little Miami 12:47.81
3. Lydia Vach Little Miami 12:54.73
100 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Kyra Koontz Talawanda :15.35
2. Nyla Houston Mount Healthy :15.95
3. Sophie Mack Talawanda :17.07
300 IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Leah Mills Little Miami :50.42
2. Maddie Wirtley Edgewood :52.20
3. Carly Crouch Edgewood :52.74
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Northwest :51.29  
2. Mount Healthy :53.08  
3. Little Miami :54.23  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Mount Healthy 1:50.74  
2. Northwest 1:52.82  
3. Little Miami 1:55.48  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Little Miami 4:23.38  
2. Ross 4:25.69  
3. Talawanda 4:28.13  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Talawanda 10:37.17  
2. Ross 10:48.70  
3. Mount Healthy 10:54.10  
Shotput
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Nyla Houston Mount Healthy 35'10.25"
2. BrookeAnn Cornelius Harrison 34'08.00"
3. Britnie Grant Northwest 32'11.75"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. BrookeAnn Cornelius Harrison 114'09.00"
2. Valerie Green Talawanda 109'02.00"
3. Nyla Houston Mount Healthy 108'05.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Kayela Houston Mount Healthy 17'10.25"
2. Kyta Koontz Talawanda 17'04.25"
3. Leah Mills Little Miami 16'00.00"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Valerie Green Talawanda 5'02.00"
2. Kaylin Lawson Edgewood 5'00.00"
3. Adrienne Carney Ross 4'10.00"
Pole Vault
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Hayley Harmon Harrison 8'06.00"
2. Donna Lenos Edgewood 8'06.00"
3. Kenzie Covey Edgewood 7'00.00"