Boys Track - Meet

Season:
Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Mount Healthy 157.0  
2. Harrison 108.0  
3. Northwest 86.5  
4. Ross 84.0  
5. Little Miami 82.0  
6. Edgewood 78.0  
7. Talawanda 63.5  

File(s)
2016 SWOC Track and Field Championships

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Trayvon Wilburn Mount Healthy :11.28
2. Gerald Smith Harrison :11.29
3. Deshawn Sims Talawanda :11.39
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Malik Beverly Northwest :22.24
2. Trayvon Wilburn Mount Healthy :22.78
3. Robert Cargile Mount Healthy :22.96
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Theiron Elliott Mount Healthy :51.16
2. Jacob Back Harrison :52.01
3. Javonte Williams Mount Healthy :52.18
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Noah White Northwest 2:06.88
2. Mekhi Fulker Mount Healthy 2:08.11
3. Dawson Paul Little Miami 2:10.16
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Andrew Testas Edgewood 4:43.97
2. Dawson Paul Little Miami 4:50.92
3. Louis Acra Harrison 4:52.32
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Andrew Testas Edgewood 10:10.44
2. Ryan Honkomp Little Miami 10:31.24
3. Brandon Beam Edgewood 10:49.07
110 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Malik Beverly Northwest :14.16
2. Tyrone Williams-Peterson Mount Healthy :16.52
3. Tyler Allen Edgewood :16.70
300 Meter IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Malik Beverly Northwest :39.94
2. Hayden Guenther Ross :40.88
3. Tyrone Williams-Peterson Mount Healthy :42.81
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Mount Healthy :43.79  
2. Northwest :45.81  
3. Ross :46.24  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Mount Healthy 1:31.90  
2. Talawanda 1:35.16  
3. Little Miami 1:37.98  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Mount Healthy 3:33.07  
2. Harrison 3:38.49  
3. Northwest 3:44.13  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Edgewood 8:28.62  
2. Ross 8:37.65  
3. Mount Healthy 8:54.70  
Shotput
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. David Montgomery Mount Healthy 50'08.00"
2. Brandon Littleton Harrison 48'09.50"
3. Dylan Knauer Harrison 46'03.00"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Nick Gerhardt Harrison 142'02.00"
2. Brandon Littleton Harrison 128'00.00"
3. Christian Wilkin Little Miami 127'02.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Malik Beverly Northwest 21'07.50"
2. Robert Cargile Mount Healthy 20'09.50"
3. Deshawn Sims Talawanda 20'07.00"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Daniel Moore Little Miami 5'10.00"
2. Jordan Dailey Mount Healthy 5'10.00"
3. Robert Cargile Mount Healthy 5'10.00"
Pole Vault
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Kevin Rothermund Little Miami 14'03.00"
2. Tanner Harris Ross 12'06.00"
3. Brian Leppert Harrison 12'00.00"