Girls Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Krya Koontz Talawanda
Athlete of the Year Valerie Green Talawanda
Coach of the Year Paul Stiver Talawanda

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Kyra Koontz Talawanda 100 Meter Dash
Kyra Koontz Talawanda 200 Meter Dash
Kursten Jones Mount Healthy 400 Meter Dash
Lydia Vach Little Miami 800 Meter Run
Rory Brott Ross 1600 Meter Run
Lizzie Sawdai Talawanda 3200 Meter Run
Kyra Koontz Talawanda 100 Meter High Hurdles
Maddie Wirtley Edgewood 300 IM Hurdles
Alysa Abrams
Nahyja Glenn
Jasmin Craig
Nyla Houston
Mount Healthy 400 Meter Relay
Jabriah Hyman
Erica Hardy
Jazman Craig
Kayela Houston
Mount Healthy 800 Meter Relay
Kursten Jones
Jabriah Hyman
Tanasia Singleton
Zaria Ferguson
Mount Healthy 1600 Meter Relay
Lauren Casaceli
Emily Casaceli
Savanna Yates
Rory Brott
Ross 3200 Meter Relay
Nayla Houston Mount Healthy Shotput
BrookeAnn Cornelius Harrison Discus
Kayela Houston Mount Healthy Long Jump
Valerie Green Talawanda High Jump
Kaylee Schulte Harrison Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Kayela Houston Mount Healthy 100 Meter Dash
Kayela Houston Mount Healthy 200 Meter Dash
Saylor Knebel Ross 400 Meter Dash
Savanna Yates Ross 800 Meter Run
Lizzie Sawdai Talawanda 1600 Meter Run
Megan Bernhardt Harrison 3200 Meter Run
Nayla Houston Mount Healthy 100 Meter High Hurdles
Leah Mills Little Miami 300 IM Hurdles
Cierra Perdue
Brijon Jones
Lauryn Russell
Melanie Wilzbach
Northwest 400 Meter Relay
Melanie Wilzbach
Morgan Banks
Lauryn Russell
Brijon Jones
Northwest 800 Meter Relay
Melanie Wilzbach
Morgan Banks
Lauryn Russell
Brijon Jones
Northwest 1600 Meter Relay
Lizzie Sawdai
Jazz Bennett
Mary Kate Huddleston
Ashley Baxter
Talawanda 3200 Meter Relay
Zoe Pingleton Ross Shotput
Valerie Green Talawanda Discus
Kyra Koontz Talawanda Long Jump
Sarah Curry Talawanda High Jump
Kaylee Schulte Harrison High Jump
Hayley Harmon Harrison Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Adrienne Carney Ross 200 Meter Dash
Kaitlyn Huelsman Talawanda 400 Meter Dash
Jabriah Hyman Mount Healthy 800 Meter Run
Emily Salmons Harrison 200 Meter Dash
Sara Schaefer Edgewood 400 Meter Dash

Sportsmanship Award
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Lauren Butts Edgewood 1600 Meter Run
Kursten Jones Mount Healthy 400 Meter Dash
Jenna King Ross 1600 Meter Run
Caitlin Schulte Talawanda 800 Meter Run
Melanie Wilzbach Northwest 400 Meter Dash
Megan Wormald Harrison 400 Meter Dash