Boys Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Mike Brossart Harrison
Athlete of the Year Ben Crowder Talawanda

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Alex Carlson - Junior
Blake Madden - Senior
Maxx Gregg - Senior
Ben Crowder - Senior
Talawanda 200 Yard Medley Relay
Maxx Gregg - Senior Talawanda 200 Yard Freestyle
Blake Madden - Senior Talawanda 200 Yard I. M.
Ben Crowder - Senior Talawanda 50 Yard Freestyle
Samuel Hool - Senior Talawanda 1 Meter Diving
Alex Carlson - Junior Talawanda 100 Yard Butterfly
Ben Crowder - Senior Talawanda 100 Yard Freestyle
C.J. Wesseler - Senior Harrison 500 Yard Freestyle
Ben Crowder - Senior
Noah Femiani - Sophomore
Maxx Gregg - Senior
Blake Madden - Senior
Talawanda 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Alex Carlson - Junior Talawanda 100 Yard Backstroke
Blake Madden - Senior Talawanda 100 Yard Breaststroke
Ezekiel Groom - Junior
Alex Carlson - Junior
Daniel Mullally - Junior
Noah Femiani - Sophomore
Talawanda 400 Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Daniel Mullally - Junior
Stephen Mullally - Freshman
Ezekiel Groom - Junior
Samuel Hool - Senior
Talawanda 200 Yard Medley Relay
C.J. Wesseler - Senior Harrison 200 Yard Freestyle
Conner Norton - Freshman Ross 200 Yard I. M.
Noah Femiani - Sophomore Talawanda 50 Yard Freestyle
Joshua Graham - Freshman Talawanda 1 Meter Diving
Maxx Gregg - Senior Talawanda 100 Yard Butterfly
Noah Femiani - Sophomore Talawanda 100 Yard Freestyle
Ezekiel Groom - Junior Talawanda 500 Yard Freestyle
Jeffrey McDonald - Junior
Conner Norton - Freshman
Connor Moore - Junior
Alex Schuler - Senior
Ross 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Wyatt Phillips - Sophomore Edgewood 100 Yard Backstroke
Stephen Mullally - Freshman Talawanda 100 Yard Breaststroke
C.J. Wesseler - Senior
Grant Bischoff - Junior
Kyle Manos - Junior
Michael Nieman - Junior
Harrison 400 Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
A.J. Beckman - Freshman Ross 200 Yard Freestyle
Kurt Browning - Freshman Edgewood 50 Yard Freestyle
Danny Reynolds - Senior Harrison 100 Yard Butterfly
Jonah Femiani - Freshman Talawanda 100 Yard Freestyle

Sportsmanship Award
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Cameron Vance - Junior Edgewood 50 Yard Freestyle
Nick Jackson - Sophomore Ross 100 Yard Butterfly
Max Baker - Junior Talawanda 500 Yard Freestyle
C.J. Wesseler - Senior Harrison 500 Yard Freestyle