Boys Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Luke Heizer Edgewood
Coach of the Year Joe Stewart Ross

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
John Anzano - Freshman
Dylan Brading - Senior
Adam Mandrell - Senior
Noah Curry - Junior
Talawanda 200 Yard Medley Relay
Noah Curry - Junior Talawanda 200 Yard Freestyle
Sam Muse - Junior Edgewood 200 Yard I. M.
Dylan Brading - Senior Talawanda 50 Yard Freestyle
Sean Mondello - Sophomore Talawanda 1 Meter Diving
Adam Mandrell - Senior Talawanda 100 Yard Butterfly
Noah Curry - Junior Talawanda 100 Yard Freestyle
Aaron Polk - Junior Ross 500 Yard Freestyle
Dylan Brading - Senior
Noah Curry - Junior
John Anzano - Freshman
Adam Mandrell - Senior
Talawanda 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Adam Mandrell - Senior Talawanda 100 Yard Backstroke
Sam Muse - Junior Edgewood 100 Yard Breaststroke
Jonah Jones - Junior
Dylan Shumway - Senior
Fred Kelemen - Senior
Ethan DiMenna - Junior
Talawanda 400 Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Dylan Shumway - Senior
Jonah Jones - Junior
Fred Kelemen - Senior
Ethan DiMenna - Junior
Talawanda 200 Yard Medley Relay
Aaron Polk - Junior Ross 200 Yard Freestyle
John Anzano - Freshman Talawanda 200 Yard I. M.
Luke Heizer - Senior Edgewood 50 Yard Freestyle
Michele Bassanelli - Senior Harrison 1 Meter Diving
Fred Kelemen - Senior Talawanda 100 Yard Butterfly
Ethan DiMenna - Junior Talawanda 100 Yard Freestyle
Dylan Shumway - Senior Talawanda 500 Yard Freestyle
Jacob Schulten - Senior
Austin Ashcraft - Freshman
Kameron May - Junior
Aaron Polk - Junior
Ross 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
John Anzano - Freshman Talawanda 100 Yard Backstroke
Dylan Brading - Senior Talawanda 100 Yard Breaststroke
Luke Heizer - Senior
Ryan Decker - Freshman
Garrett Ramsey - Freshman
Sam Muse - Junior
Edgewood 400 Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Garrett Ramsey - Freshman
Luke Heizer - Senior
Sam Muse - Junior
Ryan Decker - Freshman
Edgewood 200 Yard Medley Relay
Jonah Jones - Junior Talawanda 200 Yard Freestyle
Dylan Shumway - Senior Talawanda 200 Yard I. M.
Ethan DiMenna - Junior Talawanda 50 Yard Freestyle
Landon Kirk - Junior Little Miami 1 Meter Diving
Louis Acra - Senior Harrison 100 Yard Butterfly
Kameron May - Junior Ross 100 Yard Freestyle
Luke Heizer - Senior Edgewood 500 Yard Freestyle
Jace Fette - Sophomore
Ben Calabrese - Freshman
Justin Guilfoyle - Junior
Louis Acra - Senior
Harrison 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Jon Caudill - Junior Talawanda 100 Yard Backstroke
Jonah Jones - Junior Talawanda 100 Yard Breaststroke
Aaron Hool - Junior
Jon Caudill - Junior
Stefan Hill - Freshman
Benjamin Farmer - Freshman
Talawanda 400 Freestyle Relay

Sportsmanship Award
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Nathaniel Henson Talawanda 200 Yard Freestyle
Jacob Schulten Ross 50 Yard Freestyle
Michael Bungabong Northwest 50 Yard Freestyle
Louis Acra Harrison 100 Yard Butterfly
Ryan Specht Edgewood 500 Yard Freestyle