Girls Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Mercy Patterson Talawanda
Coach of the Year Joe Stewart Ross
Coach of the Year Steve Pasquale Talawanda

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Mercy Patterson - Freshman
Kenna Mondello - Freshman
Lilia Hool - Freshman
Mary Kate Huddleston - Junior
Talawanda 200 Yard Medley Relay
Hannah Lippincott - Freshman Talawanda 200 Yard Freestyle
Kara Benbow - Junior Little Miami 200 Yard I. M.
Mercy Patterson - Freshman Talawanda 50 Yard Freestyle
Addie Lehman - Junior Talawanda 1 Meter Diving
Kenna Mondello - Freshman Talawanda 100 Yard Butterfly
Lauren Bennett - Freshman Ross 100 Yard Freestyle
Elizabeth Tubbs - Freshman Little Miami 500 Yard Freestyle
Kenna Mondello - Freshman
Hannah Lippincott - Freshman
Rory Adryan - Senior
Mercy Patterson - Freshman
Talawanda 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Mercy Patterson - Freshman Talawanda 100 Yard Backstroke
Kara Benbow - Junior Little Miami 100 Yard Breaststroke
Lilia Hool - Freshman
Mary Kate Huddleston - Junior
Hannah Lippincott - Freshman
Rory Adryan - Senior
Talawanda 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Lauren Bennett - Freshman
Allison Koby - Senior
Savannah Mueller - Sophomore
Julia Ulrich - Junior
Ross 200 Yard Medley Relay
Adrienne Reynek - Sophomore Ross 200 Yard Freestyle
Rory Adryan - Senior Talawanda 200 Yard I. M.
Katelyn Corban - Junior Edgewood 50 Yard Freestyle
Olivia Baker - Senior Talawanda 1 Meter Diving
Lainey Phillips - Junior Edgewood 100 Yard Butterfly
Lilia Hool - Freshman Talawanda 100 Yard Freestyle
Allison Koby - Senior Ross 500 Yard Freestyle
Lauren Butts - Junior
Lainey Phillips - Junior
Rachel Apple - Senior
Katelyn Corban - Junior
Edgewood 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Katelyn Corban - Junior Edgewood 100 Yard Backstroke
Savannah Mueller - Sophomore Ross 100 Yard Breaststroke
Lauren Bennett - Freshman
Lauren Uhl - Sophomore
Adrienne Reynek - Sophomore
Allison Koby - Senior
Ross 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Kara Benbow - Junior Little Miami 200 Yard Medley Relay
Cheyenne Goldick - Sophomore Northwest 200 Yard Freestyle
Erin Linko - Junior Harrison 100 Yard Butterfly
Tatyanna Whalen - Junior Talawanda 100 Yard Butterfly
Emily Hollstegge - Junior Ross 100 Yard Freestyle
Katelyn Corban - Junior Edgewood 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Sportsmanship Award
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Kamryn Floss - Sophomore Little Miami 200 Yard Freestyle
Cheyenne Goldick - Sophomore Northwest 200 Yard Freestyle
Lauren Butts - Junior Edgewood 200 Yard Freestyle
Chloe Rack - Sophomore Ross 50 Yard Freestyle
Julia Caudill - Junior Talawanda 100 Yard Butterfly
Megan Fliter - Senior Harrison 100 Yard Freestyle