Girls Basketball - Schedule

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | All

Friday, November 22, 2019
RESULTS
Goshen  29,  Ross 23         Box Score
Saturday, November 23, 2019
RESULTS
Mariemont  42,  Ross 18         Box Score
Lakota East  70,  Harrison 37         Box Score
Little Miami  38,  Turpin 29         Box Score
Monroe  61,  Talawanda 41         Box Score
Monday, November 25, 2019
RESULTS
Harrison  51,  Madeira 31         Box Score
Tuesday, November 26, 2019
RESULTS
Edgewood  55,  Monroe 49         Box Score
Badin  41,  Ross 16         Box Score
Colerain  69,  Northwest 9         Box Score
Wednesday, November 27, 2019
RESULTS
Middletown  57,  Harrison 56         Box Score
Friday, November 29, 2019
RESULTS
Hamilton  79,  Northwest 20         Box Score
Monday, December 2, 2019
RESULTS
Little Miami  67,  Goshen 30         Box Score
Mount Healthy  48,  Hughes 45         Box Score
Valley View  44,  Edgewood 28         Box Score
Badin  48,  Talawanda 27         Box Score
Taylor  48,  Harrison 45         Box Score
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Healthy  38,  Taft 30         Box Score
Thursday, December 5, 2019
RESULTS
Winton Woods  58,  Harrison 47         Box Score
St. Ursula  64,  Little Miami 51         Box Score
Saturday, December 7, 2019
RESULTS
Edgewood  73,  Northwest 26         Box Score
Harrison  36,  Ross 29         Box Score
Little Miami  48,  Mount Healthy 44         Box Score
Union County High School  60,  Talawanda 31         Box Score
Monday, December 9, 2019
RESULTS
Hamilton  53,  Edgewood 47         Box Score
Hughes  61,  Northwest 39         Box Score
Mount Healthy  55,  Western Hills 25         Box Score
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon  49,  Little Miami 40         Box Score
Edgewood  64,  Harrison 38         Box Score
Eaton  34,  Ross 27         Box Score
Valley View  63,  Talawanda 32         Box Score
Thursday, December 12, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Healthy  46,  Woodward 23         Box Score
Monroe  36,  Harrison 35         Box Score
Saturday, December 14, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Healthy  33,  Ross 26         Box Score
Little Miami  71,  Talawanda 43         Box Score
Monday, December 16, 2019
RESULTS
Edgewood  50,  Miamisburg 33         Box Score
Woodward  45,  Northwest 33         Box Score
Mount Healthy  53,  Winton Woods 42         Box Score
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
RESULTS
Colerain  62,  Harrison 49         Box Score
Edgewood  52,  Talawanda 41         Box Score
Little Miami  49,  Ross 20         Box Score
Mount Healthy  66,  Northwest 38         Box Score
Thursday, December 19, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Healthy  61,  Cincinnati College Prep 22         Box Score
Saturday, December 21, 2019
RESULTS
Edgewood  45,  Ross 23         Box Score
Little Miami  67,  Northwest 26         Box Score
Harrison  52,  Talawanda 37         Box Score
Monday, December 23, 2019
RESULTS
Ursuline Academy  39,  Little Miami 34         Box Score
Taylor  30,  Ross 22         Box Score
Saturday, December 28, 2019
RESULTS
Edgewood  73,  West Carrollton 57         Box Score
Ross  37,  Northwest 34         Box Score
Mount Healthy  54,  Talawanda 43         Box Score
Monday, December 30, 2019
RESULTS
Hamilton  60,  Ross 18         Box Score
Edgewood  53,  Lebanon 46         Box Score
Little Miami  61,  Harrison 50         Box Score
Colerain  44,  Mount Healthy 31         Box Score
Saturday, January 4, 2020
RESULTS
Little Miami  37,  Edgewood 33         Box Score
Harrison  33,  Mount Healthy 31         Box Score
Talawanda  57,  Northwest 36         Box Score
Monday, January 6, 2020
RESULTS
Edgewood  40,  Fenwick 38         Box Score
West Clermont  52,  Little Miami 42         Box Score
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
RESULTS
Edgewood  50,  Ross 17         Box Score
Little Miami  65,  Northwest 29         Box Score
Saturday, January 11, 2020
RESULTS
Harrison  76,  Northwest 30         Box Score
Edgewood  47,  Mount Healthy 36         Box Score
Talawanda  42,  Ross 31         Box Score
Monday, January 13, 2020
RESULTS
Edgewood  59,  Franklin 52         Box Score
Harrison  33,  Norwood 31         Box Score
Little Miami  64,  Cincinnati Country Day 63     OT     Box Score
Taylor  54,  Talawanda 50         Box Score
Fairfield  81,  Northwest 28         Box Score
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
RESULTS
Eaton  54,  Edgewood 49         Box Score
Talawanda  37,  Franklin County High School 32         Box Score
Thursday, January 16, 2020
RESULTS
Mount Healthy  53,  Lockland 17         Box Score
Saturday, January 18, 2020
RESULTS
Talawanda  56,  Stivers High School 20         Box Score
Edgewood  68,  Northwest 27         Box Score
Ross  42,  Harrison 38         Box Score
Little Miami  51,  Mount Healthy 33         Box Score
Monday, January 20, 2020
RESULTS
Little Miami  50,  Kings 48         Box Score
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
RESULTS
Harrison  59,  Northwest 30         Box Score
Loveland  44,  Little Miami 37         Box Score
Ross  41,  Talawanda 40         Box Score
Edgewood  48,  Mount Healthy 36         Box Score
Thursday, January 23, 2020
RESULTS
Taft  47,  Northwest 34         Box Score
Talawanda  63,  Cincinnati Christian 42         Box Score
Saturday, January 25, 2020
RESULTS
Edgewood  65,  Harrison 49         Box Score
Mount Healthy  32,  Ross 18         Box Score
Little Miami  48,  Talawanda 35         Box Score
FAIRFIELD LOCAL  77,  Northwest 25         Box Score
Monday, January 27, 2020
RESULTS
Middletown  47,  Mount Healthy 39         Box Score
Eaton  52,  Talawanda 44         Box Score
Fenwick  44,  Ross 26         Box Score
Harrison  40,  Hamilton 36         Box Score
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
RESULTS
Badin  69,  Northwest 21         Box Score
Little Miami  57,  Milford 49         Box Score
Anderson  43,  Harrison 31         Box Score
Taft  37,  Ross 30         Box Score
Talawanda  58,  Edgewood 55         Box Score
Thursday, January 30, 2020
RESULTS
Shroder  46,  Northwest 40         Box Score
Saturday, February 1, 2020
RESULTS
Ross  49,  Northwest 31         Box Score
Little Miami  41,  Harrison 34         Box Score
Talawanda  49,  Mount Healthy 46         Box Score
Monday, February 3, 2020
RESULTS
Talawanda  62,  Lockland 21         Box Score
Badin  44,  Edgewood 37         Box Score
Colerain  35,  Ross 21         Box Score
Wyoming  65,  Northwest 33         Box Score
Mount Healthy  43,  Withrow 31         Box Score
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
RESULTS
Talawanda  60,  Northwest 40         Box Score
Edgewood  39,  Little Miami 36         Box Score
Mount Healthy  47,  Harrison 39         Box Score
Thursday, February 6, 2020
RESULTS
Ross  47,  Monroe 43     OT     Box Score
Saturday, February 8, 2020
RESULTS
Mount Healthy  63,  Northwest 41         Box Score
Little Miami  49,  Ross 27         Box Score
Harrison  39,  Talawanda 34         Box Score
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
RESULTS
Wilmington  45,  Harrison 36        postseason  Box Score
Thursday, February 13, 2020
RESULTS
Edgewood  63,  Turpin 47        postseason  Box Score
McNicholas  48,  Mount Healthy 47        postseason  Box Score
Lebanon  43,  Little Miami 36        postseason  Box Score
Loveland  62,  Talawanda 24        postseason  Box Score
Saturday, February 15, 2020
RESULTS
Ross  34,  Oakwood 22        postseason  Box Score
Monday, February 17, 2020
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  75,  Northwest 16        postseason  Box Score
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
RESULTS
Edgewood  53,  Oak Hills 43        postseason  Box Score
Thursday, February 20, 2020
RESULTS
Valley View  44,  Ross 29        postseason  Box Score
Monday, February 24, 2020
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  86,  Edgewood 25        postseason  Box Score