Athletes Of The Week

Week:

Shelby Piepmeier

Junior, Harrison Basketball

Shelby was selected 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Basketball.


Alli Robertson

Junior, Harrison Basketball

Alli was selected 1st Team All-Conference and named SWOC Player of the Year in Girls Basketball.


Luke Rogers

Senior, Harrison Basketball

In Boys Basketball, Luke was selected 1st Team All-Conference and named SWOC Player of the Year.


Maggie Seiter

Junior, Harrison Basketball

Maggie was selected 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Basketball.


Tucker Ward

Sophomore, Harrison Basketball

In Boys Basketball, Tucker was selected 1st Team All-Conference.


LaDasia Carter

Senior, Mt. Healthy Basketball

LaDasia was selected 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Basketball.


Aaron Thurmond, Jr.

Senior, Mt. Healthy Basketball

In Boys Basketball, Aaron was selected 1st Team All-Conference.


Natalie Yelling

Senior, Mt. Healthy Basketball

Natalie was selected 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Basketball.


Dasai Bronson

Sophomore, Northwest Basketball

In Boys Basketball, Dasai was selected 1st Team All-Conference.


Lauryn Brown

Sophomore, Northwest Basketball

Lauryn was selected 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Basketball.


Mykel Youmans

Junior, Northwest Basketball

In Boys Basketball, Mykel was selected 1st Team All-Conference.


Abbie Curry

Sophomore, Talawanda Swimming

Abbie qualified for the OHSAA Division I State Swimming Championships in the 50 Freestyle and the 100 Breaststroke. This is her second time qualifying for the State Meet.


Anna Gregg

Sophomore, Talawanda Swimming

Anna qualified for the OHSAA Division I State Swimming Championships in the 200 Freestyle and the 100 Butterfly. This is her second time qualifying for the State Meet.


Bryce James

Senior, Talawanda Basketball

In Boys Basketball, Bryce was selected 1st Team All-Conference.


Cale Leitch

Junior, Talawanda Basketball

In Boys Basketball, Cale was selected 1st Team All-Conference.


Grace Richardson

Sophomore, Talawanda Basketball

Grace was selected 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Basketball.