Athletes Of The Week

Week:

Emily Janszen

Harrison - Senior
Volleyball

Emily was selected SWOC Volleyball Player of the Year and named 1st Team All-Conference.


Jackson Beske

Ross - Senior
Soccer

Jackson was selected SWOC Boys Soccer Player of the Year and named 1st Team All-Conference.


Ella Pittman

Harrison - Senior
Soccer

Ella was selected SWOC Girls Soccer Player of the Year and named 1st Team All-Conference.


Lucy Banks

Harrison - Senior
Volleyball

Lucy earned 1st Team All-Conference in Volleyball.


Gretchen Chaney

Ross - Sophomore
Volleyball

Gretchen earned 1st Team All-Conference in Volleyball.


Callie Hunt

Edgewood - Senior
Volleyball

Callie earned 1st Team All-Conference in Volleyball.


Bekah Klinedinst

Edgewood - Sophomore
Volleyball

Bekah earned 1st Team All-Conference in Volleyball.


Olivia Woodruff

Talawanda - Senior
Volleyball

Olivia earned 1st Team All-Conference in Volleyball.


Faith Young

Harrison - Freshman
Volleyball

Faith earned 1st Team All-Conference in Volleyball.


Jacob Arrasmith

Harrison - Senior
Soccer

Jacob earned 1st Team All-Conference in Boys Soccer.


Reid Benamati

Talawanda - Senior
Soccer

Reid earned 1st Team All-Conference in Boys Soccer.


Charlie Marston

Harrison - Senior
Soccer

Charlie earned 1st Team All-Conference in Boys Soccer.


Caleb Osborne

Edgewood - Senior
Soccer

Caleb earned 1st Team All-Conference in Boys Soccer.


Noah Richards

Edgewood - Senior
Soccer

Noah earned 1st Team All-Conference in Boys Soccer.


Quinton Rickett

Ross - Senior
Soccer

Quinton earned 1st Team All-Conference in Boys Soccer.


Ben Shrider

Talawanda - Senior
Soccer

Ben earned 1st Team All-Conference in Boys Soccer.


Brady Smith

Talawanda - Senior
Soccer

Brady earned 1st Team All-Conference in Boys Soccer.


Michael Smith

Ross - Junior
Soccer

Michael earned 1st Team All-Conference in Boys Soccer.


Brandon Vadnais

Ross - Senior
Soccer

Brandon earned 1st Team All-Conference in Boys Soccer.


Isaac Weitz

Northwest - Senior
Soccer

Isaac earned 1st Team All-Conference in Boys Soccer.


Ashley Bley

Harrison - Junior
Soccer

Ashley earned 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Soccer.


Jayden Carder

Edgewood - Senior
Soccer

Jayden earned 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Soccer.


Abigail Fessel

Talawanda - Junior
Soccer

Abigail earned 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Soccer.


Cassie Gillum

Ross - Sophomore
Soccer

Cassie earned 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Soccer.


Chelsey Hair

Ross - Sophomore
Soccer

Chelsey earned 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Soccer.


McKenzie Hanson

Talawanda - Sophomore
Soccer

McKenzie earned 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Soccer.


Emma Haskell

Edgewood - Junior
Soccer

Emma earned 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Soccer.


Jenna Hoelmer

Northwest - Senior
Soccer

Jenna earned 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Soccer.


Mia Jackson

Ross - Freshman
Soccer

Mia earned 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Soccer.


Gracie Simpson

Edgewood - Senior
Soccer

Gracie earned 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Soccer.


Emily Wesling

Harrison - Senior
Soccer

Emily earned 1st Team All-Conference in Girls Soccer.


Zoe Hess

Northwest - Sophomore
Cross Country

Zoe came into the season late but has adapted, trained and fought through the pain all year to be a solid contributor to the team effort of the Lady Knights. At the district meet, Zoe ran her fastest time of the year and placed third on the team to help the Lady Knights place 12th overall in their district race.


Nikolai Johnstone

Northwest - Junior
Cross Country

Nikolai had his fastest time of the season at the district meet, as he paced to a 20:49 and was good enough to be second on the varsity squad for the meet. Nikolai finished in front of athletes he had not beaten all year and ran a solid race to end his junior campaign on a high note.


Jovana Lambe

Edgewood - Freshman
Cross Country

Jovana ran great at Districts, on Saturday, and has put a lot of effort into reaching her goal this season.


Delaney Pauley

Edgewood - Senior
Cross Country

Delaney earned a Career PR on Saturday at Districts. She is Edgewood's team captain this year and leads by example.


James Schenck

Edgewood - Sophomore
Cross Country

James earned a new Career PR on Saturday at Districts.


Kiefer Bell

Talawanda - Junior
Cross Country

Kiefer qualified for the Division I Regional Cross Country Meet. He also broke the school record, while competing at the District Meet.


Logan Murray

Talawanda - Junior
Cross Country

Logan qualified for the Division I Regional Cross Country Meet.


Hannah Lippincott

Talawanda - Junior
Cross Country

Hannah qualified for the Division I Regional Cross Country Meet and is a part of the District Runner-up team.


Maddy Iden

Talawanda - Senior
Cross Country

Maddy qualified for the Division I Regional Cross Country Meet and is a part of the District Runner-up team.


Libby Farmer

Talawanda - Senior
Cross Country

Libby qualified for the Division I Regional Cross Country Meet and is a part of the District Runner-up team.


Lilly Iden

Talawanda - Sophomore
Cross Country

Lilly qualified for the Division I Regional Cross Country Meet and is a part of the District Runner-up team.


Kylee Carver

Talawanda - Sophomore
Cross Country

Kylee qualified for the Division I Regional Cross Country Meet and is a part of the District Runner-up team.


Bella Walter

Talawanda - Junior
Cross Country

Bella qualified for the Division I Regional Cross Country Meet and is a part of the District Runner-up team.


Brooke Hubbard

Talawanda - Senior
Cross Country

Brooke qualified for the Division I Regional Cross Country Meet and is a part of the District Runner-up team.